VCVioCodes
Carrier Vetting Report
Generated Oct 13, 2026
viocodes.yuriance.net
MP EXPRESS LOGS SA DE CV
USDOT 4288131 · MX1685183 · AUTHORIZED FOR Property
CALLE ARROYO LA VACA 102, ZARAGOZA, CH, 26460
(862) 110-5352 · HECTOR JESUS DOMINGUEZ SALAS
100
Low risk
Risk factors
No red flags in the public FMCSA record
Snapshot
Operating authority
Active
Liability insurance
No active filing
Safety rating
Not rated
Power units / drivers
49 / 39
Inspections / CSA pts (24mo)
1063 / 8234
Crashes (24 mo)
0
Authority & insurance
Common
Active
Contract
None
Broker
None
Roadside inspection performance
Vehicle OOS rate11.3% · nat 22%
Driver OOS rate3.2% · nat 6.7%
CSA breakdown — violations by BASIC
Vehicle Maintenance4311 pts
Driver Fitness3676 pts
Other563 pts
Hours-of-Service Compliance120 pts
Hazardous Materials Compliance62 pts
Controlled Substances/Alcohol48 pts
Not in SMS32 pts
Unsafe Driving27 pts
Top cited violations (by CSA points)
| Code | BASIC | Count | OOS | CSA pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 391.11B2-Z | Driver Fitness | 405 | 3320 | |
| 393.9TS | Vehicle Maintenance | 30 | 6 | 388 |
| 393.67 | Vehicle Maintenance | 101 | 5 | 273 |
| 393.9H | Vehicle Maintenance | 24 | 234 | |
| 383.23A2-LCDLN | Driver Fitness | 13 | 13 | 210 |
| 393.75C-TAOTD-LT2/32 | Vehicle Maintenance | 16 | 208 | |
| 393.9 | Vehicle Maintenance | 49 | 7 | 208 |
| 396.3A1-ALBV | Vehicle Maintenance | 26 | 196 | |
| 393.55D1-B | Vehicle Maintenance | 27 | 180 | |
| 393.45D-B | Vehicle Maintenance | 25 | 180 |
Most inspected states
TX860
US203
Next monthly SMS run — projection
| BASIC | Official (Oct 2026) | Projected | Est. %ile | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unsafe Driving | 0.81 | 0.81 | ≈6–13% | steady |
| Hours-of-Service Compliance | 0.04 | 0.04 | ≈13–20% | steady |
| Driver Fitness | 1.86 | 1.85 | ≈100–100% (over 75) | ▼ better |
| Controlled Substances/Alcohol | 0.01 | 0.01 | ≈0–7% | steady |
| Vehicle Maintenance | 3.47 | 3.49 | ≈72–76% (near 75) | ▲ worse |
| Hazardous Materials Compliance | 0.03 | 0.03 | — | steady |
Latest inspection 2026-10-05. “Projected” recomputes the SMS formula on today’s record — an estimate, not an official FMCSA figure. “Est. %ile” is a VioCodes estimate of how the carrier ranks against its peers (FMCSA marks the percentile itself “Not Public”), shown as a likely range.
Recommendations — what's driving each score
English language violations are the leading contributor to Driver Fitness · high impact
English language 92% · Driver qualification / CDL / medical 8% (18 OOS)
• Assess English proficiency at hire and provide support/training where needed
• Prioritize the out-of-service items — they carry the heaviest weight
Projected: could improve up to 1 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Lighting / lamps violations are the leading contributor to Vehicle Maintenance · medium impact
Lighting / lamps 40% (17 OOS) · Brakes 28% (5 OOS) · Other 12% (7 OOS)
• Walk the lights every pre-trip and carry spare bulbs/fuses; clean lenses and check the trailer plug
• Prioritize the out-of-service items — they carry the heaviest weight
Projected: could improve up to 47 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
A high share of violations are occurring in Maverick County, TX · medium impact
• Review the inspections from Maverick County, TX to spot recurring issues
• Brief drivers running that lane; consider rerouting around the toughest enforcement corridors where practical
Following / lane / reckless violations are the leading contributor to Unsafe Driving · low impact
Following / lane / reckless 74% · Speeding 26%
• Defensive-driving refresher on following distance and lane discipline
Projected: could improve up to 5 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
False log / RODS violations are the leading contributor to Hours-of-Service Compliance · low impact
False log / RODS 83% (4 OOS) · Other 18% (1 OOS)
• Audit ELD edits and duty-status annotations weekly; a false log is a high-severity, high-visibility violation
• Retrain on correct logging and never letting a load pressure a driver into a false entry
Projected: could improve up to 9 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Drugs / alcohol violations are the leading contributor to Controlled Substances/Alcohol · low impact
Drugs / alcohol 100% (2 OOS)
• Reinforce the testing program and zero-tolerance policy
• Prioritize the out-of-service items — they carry the heaviest weight
Generated from the public inspection record. Percentiles/projections are VioCodes estimates, not official FMCSA figures.
90-day safety improvement plan
Last 90 days: 87 inspections, 126 violations, 18 OOS, 19 clean · improving.
1. Vehicle Maintenance72 viol · 6 OOS · 57%
393.78A-WS ×5, 393.9TS ×4, 396.3A1-ALBV ×4
✓ Tighten pre-trip/post-trip DVIR discipline and the PM schedule
✓ Fix defects before dispatch — don’t “drive it in”
≈ 222 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 2.603).
2. Driver Fitness29 viol · 1 OOS · 23%
391.11B2-Z ×28, 383.23A2-LCDLNP
✓ Run a credential-expiration tracker and keep DQ files complete
✓ Verify medical cards and endorsements before dispatch
≈ 224 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 1.395).
3. Other21 viol · 7 OOS · 17%
393.75C ×4, 393.60C ×3, 393.75A3 ×3
✓ Gauge/thump every tire on the walk-around, including inner duals
✓ Replace before tread hits the limit and correct low pressure immediately
Repeat offenders: 391.11B2-Z ×28, 393.78A-WS ×5, 393.9TS ×4, 396.3A1-ALBV ×4, 393.95A4-EEUS ×4, 393.78 ×4, 393.75C ×4, 393.75C-TAOTD-LT2/32 ×3
🎓 Coach the driver & document it
FleetTrained — my companion project — turns these exact violations into branded, multilingual training videos your driver watches, with a completion certificate for the DQ file. fleettrained.com
Equipment — 27 vehicles seen in inspections
26 truck1 trailer
Company profile
Officer
HECTOR JESUS DOMINGUEZ SALAS
Recordable crash rate
0 / MM mi
Annual mileage
0.1M mi (2024)
CDL drivers
39
Registered since
2024-08-28
Operation
Interstate
Connections — 18 carriers
Shares identifiers with 18 carriers (18 via shared VINs).
| Carrier | USDOT | Link | Strength |
|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL HAULING CO | 740036 | 5 VINs | strong |
| COMERCIALIZADORA COASAB SA DE CV | 4465647 | 5 VINs | strong |
| AUTOLINEAS PERZA SA DE CV | 3346939 | 3 VINs | strong |
| JUAN ENRIQUE ORTEGA MARQUEZ | 3973108 | 3 VINs | strong |
| DOSA TRANSPORT LLC | 3118808 | 2 VINs | medium |
| WHITELINE EXPRESS, LTD. | 186721 | 2 VINs | medium |
Activity history (recent)
12/10/2025 — MCS-150 update filed
0.1M mi reported (2024)
11/13/2024 — FOR HIRE PROPERTY — GRANTED
08/28/2024 — Registered with FMCSA
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Generated by VioCodes from current public FMCSA data (Census, Licensing & Insurance, SMS/MCMIS, QCMobile). VioCodes is not affiliated with FMCSA. Informational only — verify current coverage and status directly before making a vetting decision. Full interactive profile at viocodes.yuriance.net/carrier/4288131.