VCVioCodes
Carrier Vetting Report
Generated Oct 13, 2026
viocodes.yuriance.net
CONSEMI TRUCKING LLC
USDOT 4245905 · MC1645031 · EIN 93-2989040 · AUTHORIZED FOR Property
1448 PASEO DE ENCINAL DR, EAGLE PASS, TX, 78852
(830) 872-9334 · ANTONIO HERNANDEZ SALINAS
75
Moderate risk
Risk factors
Vehicle OOS 42.3% — well above the 22% national average
Snapshot
Operating authority
Active
Liability insurance
$750K on file
Safety rating
Not rated
Power units / drivers
5 / 3
Inspections / CSA pts (24mo)
74 / 1449
Crashes (24 mo)
0
Authority & insurance
Common
Active
Contract
None
Broker
None
Cimarron Insurance Company, Inc. — $750K BIPD · policy CIMD20260616 · eff 06/17/2026
Federal BMC-91X filing; actual commercial limits (per COI) may be higher.
Roadside inspection performance
Vehicle OOS rate42.3% · nat 22%
Driver OOS rate4.2% · nat 6.7%
CSA breakdown — violations by BASIC
Vehicle Maintenance1177 pts
Driver Fitness252 pts
Other139 pts
Hours-of-Service Compliance20 pts
Not in SMS12 pts
Unsafe Driving10 pts
Hazardous Materials Compliance6 pts
Top cited violations (by CSA points)
| Code | BASIC | Count | OOS | CSA pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 391.11B2-Z | Driver Fitness | 22 | 196 | |
| 393.9 | Vehicle Maintenance | 37 | 3 | 132 |
| 393.9TS | Vehicle Maintenance | 11 | 4 | 116 |
| 393.75C-TAOTD-LT2/32 | Vehicle Maintenance | 4 | 1 | 78 |
| 393.11 | Vehicle Maintenance | 11 | 1 | 78 |
| 396.3A1B | Vehicle Maintenance | 7 | 56 | |
| 393.9T | Vehicle Maintenance | 5 | 1 | 52 |
| 391.11B2-Q | Driver Fitness | 4 | 3 | 46 |
| 393.78 | Vehicle Maintenance | 24 | 43 | |
| 393.9H | Vehicle Maintenance | 4 | 36 |
Most inspected states
TX61
US13
Next monthly SMS run — projection
| BASIC | Official (Oct 2026) | Projected | Est. %ile | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unsafe Driving | 4.00 | 4.00 | — | steady |
| Hours-of-Service Compliance | 0.18 | 0.19 | ≈24–31% | ▲ worse |
| Driver Fitness | 1.63 | 1.67 | ≈100–100% (over 75) | ▲ worse |
| Controlled Substances/Alcohol | 0.00 | 0.00 | ≈0–0% | steady |
| Vehicle Maintenance | 12.07 | 12.26 | ≈100–100% (over 75) | ▲ worse |
| Hazardous Materials Compliance | 0.04 | 0.05 | — | steady |
Latest inspection 2026-10-08. “Projected” recomputes the SMS formula on today’s record — an estimate, not an official FMCSA figure. “Est. %ile” is a VioCodes estimate of how the carrier ranks against its peers (FMCSA marks the percentile itself “Not Public”), shown as a likely range.
Recommendations — what's driving each score
English language violations are the leading contributor to Driver Fitness · high impact
English language 96% (3 OOS) · Driver qualification / CDL / medical 4% (1 OOS)
• Assess English proficiency at hire and provide support/training where needed
• Prioritize the out-of-service items — they carry the heaviest weight
Projected: could improve up to 21 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Lighting / lamps violations are the leading contributor to Vehicle Maintenance · high impact
Lighting / lamps 49% (12 OOS) · Brakes 29% (12 OOS) · Tires 8% (2 OOS)
• Walk the lights every pre-trip and carry spare bulbs/fuses; clean lenses and check the trailer plug
• Prioritize the out-of-service items — they carry the heaviest weight
Projected: could improve up to 37 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Vehicle out-of-service rate exceeds the national average · high impact
• Review recent inspections with out-of-service violations and fix the root causes with equipment and drivers
• Run a preventative-maintenance program; periodically inspect tires, brakes and lights
A high share of violations are occurring in Maverick County, TX · medium impact
• Review the inspections from Maverick County, TX to spot recurring issues
• Brief drivers running that lane; consider rerouting around the toughest enforcement corridors where practical
False log / RODS violations are the leading contributor to Hours-of-Service Compliance · low impact
False log / RODS 35% · Following / lane / reckless 35% · Log / ELD device 20%
• Audit ELD edits and duty-status annotations weekly; a false log is a high-severity, high-visibility violation
• Retrain on correct logging and never letting a load pressure a driver into a false entry
Projected: could improve up to 10 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Controlled Substances/Alcohol needs attention · low impact
• Review recent inspections with violations in this BASIC and take remedial action with drivers/equipment
Generated from the public inspection record. Percentiles/projections are VioCodes estimates, not official FMCSA figures.
90-day safety improvement plan
Last 90 days: 7 inspections, 29 violations, 6 OOS, 0 clean · holding steady.
1. Vehicle Maintenance16 viol · 4 OOS · 55%
393.45D-B ×2, 393.78A-WS ×2, 393.75C-TAOTD-LT2/32
✓ Check brake adjustment and listen for air leaks every pre-trip
✓ Fix air-loss and warning-light faults before dispatch; put brakes on the PM schedule
≈ 16 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 9.053).
2. Other8 viol · 28%
393.60C ×4, 392.2-SLLSR ×2, 393.47E
✓ Log in and annotate the ELD correctly every day; fix edits promptly
✓ Plan trips around available hours — never falsify a log
3. Driver Fitness4 viol · 2 OOS · 14%
391.11B2-Q ×2, 391.11B2-Z ×2
✓ Run a credential-expiration tracker and keep DQ files complete
✓ Verify medical cards and endorsements before dispatch
≈ 16 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 1.223).
Repeat offenders: 393.60C ×4, 391.11B2-Q ×2, 391.11B2-Z ×2, 393.45D-B ×2, 393.78A-WS ×2, 392.2-SLLSR ×2
🎓 Coach the driver & document it
FleetTrained — my companion project — turns these exact violations into branded, multilingual training videos your driver watches, with a completion certificate for the DQ file. fleettrained.com
Equipment — 37 vehicles seen in inspections
25 trailer7 truck5 other
Company profile
Officer
ANTONIO HERNANDEZ SALINAS
Recordable crash rate
0 / MM mi
Annual mileage
0.0M mi (2026)
CDL drivers
3
Registered since
2024-05-27
Operation
Interstate
Connections — 19 carriers
Shares identifiers with 19 carriers (19 via shared VINs).
| Carrier | USDOT | Link | Strength |
|---|---|---|---|
| GUZ TRUCKING | 3209429 | 7 VINs | strong |
| THE UNION LOGISTICS LLC | 2283810 | 4 VINs | strong |
| CARRIER SOLUTIONS LLC | 5732524 | 3 VINs | strong |
| COMERCIALIZADORA COASAB SA DE CV | 4465647 | 3 VINs | strong |
| JESUS MANUEL GONZALEZ BERNAL | 3146513 | 3 VINs | strong |
| AMERICA CARRIER LLC | 4070376 | 2 VINs | medium |
| JULIO RODOLFO GONZALEZ OLVEDA | 2927508 | 2 VINs | medium |
| ODEL LOGISTICS LLC | 3217037 | 2 VINs | medium |
Activity history (recent)
09/09/2026 — MCS-150 update filed
0.0M mi reported (2026)
06/17/2026 — Insurance filed — Cimarron Insurance Company, Inc.
Liability (BIPD) — BMC-91X · policy CIMD20260616
06/17/2025 — Insurance cancelled — QUALITAS INSURANCE COMPANY
BIPD/Primary · policy QTX-64721-01
05/21/2025 — COMMON — INVOLUNTARY REVOCATION
DISCONTINUED REVOCATION (06/18/2025)
06/25/2024 — ENTERPRISE — GRANTED
05/27/2024 — Registered with FMCSA
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Generated by VioCodes from current public FMCSA data (Census, Licensing & Insurance, SMS/MCMIS, QCMobile). VioCodes is not affiliated with FMCSA. Informational only — verify current coverage and status directly before making a vetting decision. Full interactive profile at viocodes.yuriance.net/carrier/4245905.