VCVioCodes
Carrier Vetting Report
Generated Oct 17, 2026
viocodes.yuriance.net
BMAX EXPRESS LLC
USDOT 3884102 · MC1425931 · EIN 88-2319757 · AUTHORIZED FOR Property
2277 FEDERATED BLVD APT 207, COLUMBUS, OH, 43235
(220) 238-1017 · BAKHTIYOR MAKHMUDOV
49
High risk
Risk factors
Possible reincarnation pattern — tied to an older inactive carrierVehicle OOS 38.1% — well above the 22% national average3 crashes in the last 24 months
Snapshot
Operating authority
Active
Liability insurance
$750K on file
Safety rating
Satisfactory
Power units / drivers
25 / 25
Inspections / CSA pts (24mo)
39 / 850
Crashes (24 mo)
3
Authority & insurance
Common
Active
Contract
None
Broker
None
Trisura Insurance Company — $750K BIPD · policy 29T100677 · eff 08/16/2025
Federal BMC-91X filing; actual commercial limits (per COI) may be higher.
Roadside inspection performance
Vehicle OOS rate38.1% · nat 22%
Driver OOS rate8.1% · nat 6.7%
CSA breakdown — violations by BASIC
Vehicle Maintenance715 pts
Unsafe Driving113 pts
Hours-of-Service Compliance106 pts
Driver Fitness30 pts
Other8 pts
Top cited violations (by CSA points)
| Code | BASIC | Count | OOS | CSA pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 393.75A3-TAOL | Vehicle Maintenance | 6 | 6 | 170 |
| 393.75C-TAOTD-LT2/32 | Vehicle Maintenance | 4 | 80 | |
| 395.8E-HOSPD | Hours-of-Service Compliance | 4 | 70 | |
| 393.45D-BAAL | Vehicle Maintenance | 3 | 3 | 54 |
| 393.75C-TAOTD-LT1/32 | Vehicle Maintenance | 2 | 48 | |
| 392.2-SLLTCD | Unsafe Driving | 4 | 45 | |
| 393.45B2-BHTD | Vehicle Maintenance | 3 | 3 | 42 |
| 396.3A1-BALR | Vehicle Maintenance | 2 | 2 | 36 |
| 391.15A-LNCDLNSRW | Driver Fitness | 1 | 1 | 30 |
| 396.5B-HWSL | Vehicle Maintenance | 4 | 1 | 30 |
Most inspected states
TN5
IL3
KY3
WI3
OH3
TX2
MO2
MS2
Next monthly SMS run — projection
| BASIC | Official (Oct 2026) | Projected | Est. %ile | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unsafe Driving | 8.20 | 7.50 | ≈70–77% (over 65) | ▼ better |
| Hours-of-Service Compliance | 0.81 | 0.84 | ≈65–72% (over 65) | ▲ worse |
| Driver Fitness | 0.43 | 0.45 | — | ▲ worse |
| Controlled Substances/Alcohol | 0.00 | 0.00 | ≈0–0% | steady |
| Vehicle Maintenance | 10.62 | 10.67 | ≈100–100% (over 80) | ▲ worse |
Latest inspection 2026-10-07. “Projected” recomputes the SMS formula on today’s record — an estimate, not an official FMCSA figure. “Est. %ile” is a VioCodes estimate of how the carrier ranks against its peers (FMCSA marks the percentile itself “Not Public”), shown as a likely range.
Recommendations — what's driving each score
Following / lane / reckless violations are the leading contributor to Unsafe Driving · high impact
Following / lane / reckless 53% · Other 22% · Seat belt 19%
• Defensive-driving refresher on following distance and lane discipline
Projected: could improve up to 30 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
False log / RODS violations are the leading contributor to Hours-of-Service Compliance · high impact
False log / RODS 67% · Log / ELD device 32% (1 OOS) · Other 1%
• Audit ELD edits and duty-status annotations weekly; a false log is a high-severity, high-visibility violation
• Retrain on correct logging and never letting a load pressure a driver into a false entry
Projected: could improve up to 27 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Tires violations are the leading contributor to Vehicle Maintenance · high impact
Tires 45% (6 OOS) · Brakes 35% (8 OOS) · Lighting / lamps 12%
• Gauge and thump every tire on the walk-around, including inner duals
• Replace before tread hits the limit; correct low pressure immediately
Projected: could improve up to 47 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Vehicle and driver out-of-service rate exceeds the national average · high impact
• Review recent inspections with out-of-service violations and fix the root causes with equipment and drivers
• Run a preventative-maintenance program; periodically inspect tires, brakes and lights
A high share of violations are occurring in Laurel County, KY · medium impact
• Review the inspections from Laurel County, KY to spot recurring issues
• Brief drivers running that lane; consider rerouting around the toughest enforcement corridors where practical
Controlled Substances/Alcohol needs attention · low impact
• Review recent inspections with violations in this BASIC and take remedial action with drivers/equipment
Generated from the public inspection record. Percentiles/projections are VioCodes estimates, not official FMCSA figures.
90-day safety improvement plan
Last 90 days: 17 inspections, 25 violations, 7 OOS, 6 clean · improving.
1. Vehicle Maintenance13 viol · 4 OOS · 52%
393.75A3-TAOL ×2, 393.75C-TAOTD-LT2/32 ×2, 393.75A1-TEPBM
✓ Gauge/thump every tire on the walk-around, including inner duals
✓ Replace before tread hits the limit and correct low pressure immediately
≈ 7 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 7.965).
2. Hours-of-Service Compliance4 viol · 1 OOS · 16%
395.8E-HOSPD ×2, 395.8E-HOSPDELDT, 395.22G-ELDMFV
✓ Log in and annotate the ELD correctly every day; fix edits promptly
✓ Plan trips around available hours — never falsify a log
≈ 12 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 0.608).
3. Other4 viol · 1 OOS · 16%
392.2-SLL, 396.3A1-BOS, 392.2-SLLIFTA
✓ Review these violations with drivers and add the fix to your pre-trip and PM routine
Repeat offenders: 393.75A3-TAOL ×2, 393.75C-TAOTD-LT2/32 ×2, 395.8E-HOSPD ×2
🎓 Coach the driver & document it
FleetTrained — my companion project — turns these exact violations into branded, multilingual training videos your driver watches, with a completion certificate for the DQ file. fleettrained.com
Crash record — 3 in 24 months
| Date | Location | Fatal | Inj | Tow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2026 | CAMBRIDGE CITY, IN | ✓ | ||
| 06/09/2026 | BENNINGTON (TOWNSHIP OF), OH | ✓ | ||
| 01/15/2026 | BEAVER TOWNSHIP, PA | ✓ |
Equipment — 49 vehicles seen in inspections
21 truck21 trailer7 incomplete vehicle
Company profile
Officer
BAKHTIYOR MAKHMUDOV
Recordable crash rate
0 / MM mi
Annual mileage
0.0M mi (2024)
CDL drivers
25
Registered since
2022-05-16
Operation
Interstate
Connections — 33 carriers
Shares identifiers with 33 carriers (28 via shared VINs).
| Carrier | USDOT | Link | Strength |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEST CHOICE LOGISTICS LLC | 3655230 | 12 VINs | strong |
| MAISHA LOGISTIC LLC | 3034018 | 5 VINs | strong |
| BG TRANS INC | 1425815 | officer | strong |
| GONZALEZ TRANSPORT LLC | 3450755 | officer | strong |
| HORIZON LANES | 3607148 | officer | strong |
| NIVA TRUCKING INC | 3782856 | officer | strong |
| PEACH TREE UNITED INC | 3567797 | officer | strong |
| QUALITY FREIGHT LLC | 3155083 | 2 VINs | medium |
⚠ Possible reincarnation: BG TRANS INC (USDOT 1425815, 2005).
Activity history (recent)
11/11/2025 — MCS-150 update filed
0.0M mi reported (2024)
08/16/2025 — Insurance filed — Trisura Insurance Company
Liability (BIPD) — BMC-91X · policy 29T100677
08/16/2025 — Insurance cancelled — WESCO INSURANCE COMPANY
BIPD/Primary · policy WMC2019034
07/21/2025 — COMMON — INVOLUNTARY REVOCATION
DISCONTINUED REVOCATION (08/12/2025)
08/16/2024 — Insurance cancelled — WESCO INSURANCE COMPANY
BIPD/Primary · policy WMC2019034
07/22/2024 — COMMON — INVOLUNTARY REVOCATION
DISCONTINUED REVOCATION (08/16/2024)
09/20/2023 — Insurance cancelled — PROGRESSIVE PREFERRED INSURANCE CO.
BIPD/Primary · policy CA960677534
08/16/2023 — Insurance replaced — PROGRESSIVE PREFERRED INSURANCE CO.
BIPD/Primary · policy CA960677534
08/19/2022 — MOTOR PROPERTY COMMON CARRIER — GRANTED
05/16/2022 — Registered with FMCSA
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Generated by VioCodes from current public FMCSA data (Census, Licensing & Insurance, SMS/MCMIS, QCMobile). VioCodes is not affiliated with FMCSA. Informational only — verify current coverage and status directly before making a vetting decision. Full interactive profile at viocodes.yuriance.net/carrier/3884102.