VCVioCodes
Carrier Vetting Report
Generated Oct 12, 2026
viocodes.yuriance.net
ONE TRANSPORT SERVICE LLC
USDOT 3795148 · MC1471827 · AUTHORIZED FOR Property
236 CHULA VISTA RD SUITE C, EAGLE PASS, TX, 78852
(830) 213-6676 · ERIC SANCHEZ
38
High risk
Risk factors
Possible reincarnation pattern — tied to an older inactive carrierVehicle OOS 48.3% — well above the 22% national averageDriver OOS 20.7% — above the 6.7% national average1 crash in the last 24 months
Snapshot
Operating authority
Active
Liability insurance
$1M on file
Safety rating
Not rated
Power units / drivers
1 / 1
Inspections / CSA pts (24mo)
30 / 547
Crashes (24 mo)
1
Authority & insurance
Common
Active
Contract
None
Broker
None
QUALITAS INSURANCE COMPANY — $1M BIPD · policy QTX-65134-01 · eff 11/27/2025
Federal BMC-91X filing; actual commercial limits (per COI) may be higher.
Roadside inspection performance
Vehicle OOS rate48.3% · nat 22%
Driver OOS rate20.7% · nat 6.7%
CSA breakdown — violations by BASIC
Vehicle Maintenance416 pts
Driver Fitness110 pts
Other55 pts
Hours-of-Service Compliance21 pts
Not in SMS6 pts
Top cited violations (by CSA points)
| Code | BASIC | Count | OOS | CSA pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 391.11B2-Z | Driver Fitness | 9 | 1 | 74 |
| 393.9 | Vehicle Maintenance | 11 | 2 | 58 |
| 391.11B2-Q | Driver Fitness | 2 | 2 | 36 |
| 393.9T | Vehicle Maintenance | 3 | 36 | |
| 393.75A3-TAOL | Vehicle Maintenance | 1 | 1 | 30 |
| 393.75B-TF | Vehicle Maintenance | 1 | 1 | 30 |
| 393.9A-LSLI | Vehicle Maintenance | 1 | 1 | 24 |
| 393.45DCUV | Vehicle Maintenance | 3 | 24 | |
| 393.11 | Vehicle Maintenance | 4 | 21 | |
| 393.78 | Vehicle Maintenance | 11 | 19 |
Most inspected states
TX26
US4
Next monthly SMS run — projection
| BASIC | Official (Sep 2026) | Projected | Est. %ile | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unsafe Driving | 0.00 | 0.00 | ≈0–0% | steady |
| Hours-of-Service Compliance | 0.38 | 0.41 | ≈42–49% | ▲ worse |
| Driver Fitness | 2.38 | 2.47 | ≈100–100% (over 75) | ▲ worse |
| Controlled Substances/Alcohol | 0.00 | 0.00 | ≈0–0% | steady |
| Vehicle Maintenance | 12.64 | 12.45 | ≈100–100% (over 75) | ▼ better |
Latest inspection 2026-09-10. “Projected” recomputes the SMS formula on today’s record — an estimate, not an official FMCSA figure. “Est. %ile” is a VioCodes estimate of how the carrier ranks against its peers (FMCSA marks the percentile itself “Not Public”), shown as a likely range.
Recommendations — what's driving each score
English language violations are the leading contributor to Driver Fitness · high impact
English language 100% (3 OOS)
• Assess English proficiency at hire and provide support/training where needed
• Prioritize the out-of-service items — they carry the heaviest weight
Projected: could improve up to 10 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Lighting / lamps violations are the leading contributor to Vehicle Maintenance · high impact
Lighting / lamps 46% (3 OOS) · Brakes 23% (2 OOS) · Tires 18% (2 OOS)
• Walk the lights every pre-trip and carry spare bulbs/fuses; clean lenses and check the trailer plug
• Prioritize the out-of-service items — they carry the heaviest weight
Projected: could improve up to 26 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Vehicle and driver out-of-service rate exceeds the national average · high impact
• Review recent inspections with out-of-service violations and fix the root causes with equipment and drivers
• Run a preventative-maintenance program; periodically inspect tires, brakes and lights
A high share of violations are occurring in Maverick County, TX · medium impact
• Review the inspections from Maverick County, TX to spot recurring issues
• Brief drivers running that lane; consider rerouting around the toughest enforcement corridors where practical
Unsafe Driving needs attention · low impact
• Review recent inspections with violations in this BASIC and take remedial action with drivers/equipment
False log / RODS violations are the leading contributor to Hours-of-Service Compliance · low impact
False log / RODS 67% (2 OOS) · Following / lane / reckless 33%
• Audit ELD edits and duty-status annotations weekly; a false log is a high-severity, high-visibility violation
• Retrain on correct logging and never letting a load pressure a driver into a false entry
Projected: could improve up to 20 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Generated from the public inspection record. Percentiles/projections are VioCodes estimates, not official FMCSA figures.
90-day safety improvement plan
Last 90 days: 3 inspections, 13 violations, 6 OOS, 0 clean · improving.
1. Vehicle Maintenance10 viol · 4 OOS · 77%
393.67C4-F ×2, 393.75A3-TAOL, 393.75B-TF
✓ Tighten pre-trip/post-trip DVIR discipline and the PM schedule
✓ Fix defects before dispatch — don’t “drive it in”
≈ 7 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 9.48).
2. Other2 viol · 1 OOS · 15%
392.2-SLLSR, 391.11B4-CLHA
✓ Review these violations with drivers and add the fix to your pre-trip and PM routine
3. Driver Fitness1 viol · 1 OOS · 8%
391.11B2-Q
✓ Run a credential-expiration tracker and keep DQ files complete
✓ Verify medical cards and endorsements before dispatch
≈ 7 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 1.785).
Repeat offenders: 393.67C4-F ×2
🎓 Coach the driver & document it
FleetTrained — my companion project — turns these exact violations into branded, multilingual training videos your driver watches, with a completion certificate for the DQ file. fleettrained.com
Crash record — 1 in 24 months
| Date | Location | Fatal | Inj | Tow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 | NOT LISTED, TX | ✓ |
Equipment — 31 vehicles seen in inspections
16 trailer13 truck2 other
Company profile
Officer
ERIC SANCHEZ
Recordable crash rate
0 / MM mi
Annual mileage
0.2M mi (2024)
CDL drivers
1
Registered since
2022-01-07
Operation
Interstate
Connections — 21 carriers
Shares identifiers with 21 carriers (5 via shared VINs).
| Carrier | USDOT | Link | Strength |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCISCO SANCHEZ RODRIGUEZ | 2133720 | 10 VINs | strong |
| VN TRANSPORT LLC | 2991554 | 6 VINs | strong |
| CREW'S HAY COMPANY LLC | 4202516 | officer | strong |
| DESERT ROCK CO | 1034280 | officer | strong |
| E & V POWER WASH AND LUBE LLC | 3078171 | officer | strong |
| E SANCHEZ TRANSPORT INC | 3363184 | officer | strong |
| ERIC SANCHEZ | 3470846 | officer | strong |
| ERIC SANCHEZ | 1776842 | officer | strong |
⚠ Possible reincarnation: ERIC SANCHEZ (USDOT 1776842, 2008).
Activity history (recent)
12/09/2025 — ENTERPRISE — REINSTATED
12/02/2025 — MCS-150 update filed
0.2M mi reported (2024)
11/27/2025 — Insurance filed — QUALITAS INSURANCE COMPANY
Liability (BIPD) — BMC-91X · policy QTX-65134-01
11/18/2025 — Insurance cancelled — QUALITAS INSURANCE COMPANY
BIPD/Primary · policy QTX-63990-03
11/18/2024 — Insurance cancelled — QUALITAS INSURANCE COMPANY
BIPD/Primary · policy QTX-63990-02
10/22/2024 — COMMON — INVOLUNTARY REVOCATION
DISCONTINUED REVOCATION (11/20/2024)
11/18/2023 — Insurance cancelled — QUALITAS INSURANCE COMPANY
BIPD/Primary · policy QTX-63990-01
10/23/2023 — COMMON — INVOLUNTARY REVOCATION
DISCONTINUED REVOCATION (11/20/2023)
11/29/2022 — ENTERPRISE — GRANTED
REVOKED (11/24/2025)
01/07/2022 — Registered with FMCSA
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Generated by VioCodes from current public FMCSA data (Census, Licensing & Insurance, SMS/MCMIS, QCMobile). VioCodes is not affiliated with FMCSA. Informational only — verify current coverage and status directly before making a vetting decision. Full interactive profile at viocodes.yuriance.net/carrier/3795148.