VCVioCodes
Carrier Vetting Report
Generated Oct 12, 2026
viocodes.yuriance.net
XK TRUCKING INC
USDOT 3527012 · MC1172754 · EIN 84-4482699 · AUTHORIZED FOR Property
7226 PINEWOOD CT, EASTVALE, CA, 92880
(626) 559-6247 · XIAOLEI WANG
60
Moderate risk
Risk factors
Vehicle OOS 42.1% — well above the 22% national averageDriver OOS 17.1% — above the 6.7% national average
Snapshot
Operating authority
Active
Liability insurance
$750K on file
Safety rating
Not rated
Power units / drivers
4 / 4
Inspections / CSA pts (24mo)
45 / 668
Crashes (24 mo)
0
Authority & insurance
Common
Active
Contract
None
Broker
None
UNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY COMPANY — $750K BIPD · policy CA00876309 · eff 08/07/2023
Federal BMC-91X filing; actual commercial limits (per COI) may be higher.
Roadside inspection performance
Vehicle OOS rate42.1% · nat 22%
Driver OOS rate17.1% · nat 6.7%
CSA breakdown — violations by BASIC
Vehicle Maintenance315 pts
Hours-of-Service Compliance194 pts
Unsafe Driving123 pts
Driver Fitness36 pts
Other19 pts
Top cited violations (by CSA points)
| Code | BASIC | Count | OOS | CSA pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 395.8E1-HOSPVIDOOS | Hours-of-Service Compliance | 2 | 2 | 54 |
| 395.8E-HOSPD | Hours-of-Service Compliance | 4 | 1 | 51 |
| 393.75C-TAOTD-LT1/32 | Vehicle Maintenance | 2 | 48 | |
| 393.53B-B | Vehicle Maintenance | 5 | 48 | |
| 392.2-SLLS3 | Unsafe Driving | 2 | 42 | |
| 395.8E1-HOSPVID | Hours-of-Service Compliance | 2 | 42 | |
| 391.11B2-Q | Driver Fitness | 2 | 2 | 36 |
| 392.2-SLLS4 | Unsafe Driving | 1 | 30 | |
| 393.55E-B | Vehicle Maintenance | 4 | 28 | |
| 395.8A1-HOSP | Hours-of-Service Compliance | 2 | 2 | 28 |
Most inspected states
CA20
OR12
WA8
IL2
US1
MO1
MI1
Next monthly SMS run — projection
| BASIC | Official (Sep 2026) | Projected | Est. %ile | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unsafe Driving | 26.45 | 25.42 | ≈94–100% (over 65) | ▼ better |
| Hours-of-Service Compliance | 1.43 | 1.43 | ≈82–89% (over 65) | steady |
| Driver Fitness | 0.83 | 0.86 | — | ▲ worse |
| Controlled Substances/Alcohol | 0.00 | 0.00 | ≈0–0% | steady |
| Vehicle Maintenance | 7.28 | 7.18 | ≈76–80% (near 80) | ▼ better |
Latest inspection 2026-09-30 · 2 new since the Sep 2026 run. “Projected” recomputes the SMS formula on today’s record — an estimate, not an official FMCSA figure. “Est. %ile” is a VioCodes estimate of how the carrier ranks against its peers (FMCSA marks the percentile itself “Not Public”), shown as a likely range.
Recommendations — what's driving each score
Speeding violations are the leading contributor to Unsafe Driving · high impact
Speeding 72% · Following / lane / reckless 28%
• Coach the drivers with speeding violations directly — Unsafe Driving points are weighted heavily
• Set and enforce a governed road speed; review telematics/dashcam speed events weekly
Projected: could improve up to 17 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
False log / RODS violations are the leading contributor to Hours-of-Service Compliance · high impact
False log / RODS 90% (5 OOS) · Log / ELD device 10%
• Audit ELD edits and duty-status annotations weekly; a false log is a high-severity, high-visibility violation
• Retrain on correct logging and never letting a load pressure a driver into a false entry
Projected: could improve up to 27 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Vehicle and driver out-of-service rate exceeds the national average · high impact
• Review recent inspections with out-of-service violations and fix the root causes with equipment and drivers
• Run a preventative-maintenance program; periodically inspect tires, brakes and lights
Brakes violations are the leading contributor to Vehicle Maintenance · medium impact
Brakes 58% (3 OOS) · Tires 22% (1 OOS) · Lighting / lamps 10%
• Check brake adjustment and listen for air leaks every pre-trip; put brakes on the PM schedule
• Fix air-loss and warning-light faults before dispatch — don’t “drive it in”
Projected: could improve up to 46 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
A high share of violations are occurring in Tehama County, CA · medium impact
• Review the inspections from Tehama County, CA to spot recurring issues
• Brief drivers running that lane; consider rerouting around the toughest enforcement corridors where practical
Controlled Substances/Alcohol needs attention · low impact
• Review recent inspections with violations in this BASIC and take remedial action with drivers/equipment
Generated from the public inspection record. Percentiles/projections are VioCodes estimates, not official FMCSA figures.
90-day safety improvement plan
Last 90 days: 6 inspections, 17 violations, 7 OOS, 1 clean · trending worse.
1. Vehicle Maintenance7 viol · 2 OOS · 41%
393.75C-TAOTD-LT1/32, 393.55E-B, 396.17C-PI
✓ Gauge/thump every tire on the walk-around, including inner duals
✓ Replace before tread hits the limit and correct low pressure immediately
≈ 5 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 5.46).
2. Hours-of-Service Compliance4 viol · 3 OOS · 24%
395.8E1-HOSPVIDOOS ×2, 395.8A1-HOSP, 395.24D-ELDPT
✓ Log in and annotate the ELD correctly every day; fix edits promptly
✓ Plan trips around available hours — never falsify a log
≈ 10 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 1.073).
3. Unsafe Driving3 viol · 18%
392.2-SLLS4, 392.2-SLLTCD, 392.2-SLLLR
✓ Coach speed and following distance — Unsafe Driving points are weighted heavily
✓ Hands off the phone; always belt up
≈ 10 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 19.838).
Repeat offenders: 395.8E1-HOSPVIDOOS ×2
🎓 Coach the driver & document it
FleetTrained — my companion project — turns these exact violations into branded, multilingual training videos your driver watches, with a completion certificate for the DQ file. fleettrained.com
Equipment — 26 vehicles seen in inspections
19 trailer7 truck
Company profile
Officer
XIAOLEI WANG
Recordable crash rate
0 / MM mi
Annual mileage
0.4M mi (2025)
CDL drivers
4
Registered since
2020-11-25
Operation
Interstate
Connections — 26 carriers
Shares identifiers with 26 carriers (26 via shared VINs).
| Carrier | USDOT | Link | Strength |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEW STAR DFH TRUCKING INC | 3809678 | 8 VINs | strong |
| LEOX TRUCKING INC | 4366089 | 6 VINs | strong |
| QXL EXPRESS INC | 3915450 | 6 VINs | strong |
| BULLDOGSAFE TRANSPORT | 4324557 | 5 VINs | strong |
| Z&K TRUCKING INC | 3341797 | 3 VINs | strong |
| ATT LOGISTICS INC | 4410928 | 2 VINs | medium |
| CHENGHUI HAIWAI TRANSPORTATION INC | 4300225 | 2 VINs | medium |
| HANSON TRUCKING INC | 4261238 | 2 VINs | medium |
Activity history (recent)
08/21/2025 — MCS-150 update filed
0.4M mi reported (2025)
09/01/2023 — Insurance cancelled — DB INSURANCE CO., LTD (U.S.BRANCH)
BIPD/Primary · policy CCA-0016781-01
08/07/2023 — Insurance filed — UNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY COMPANY
Liability (BIPD) — BMC-91X · policy CA00876309
08/07/2023 — Insurance replaced — DB INSURANCE CO., LTD (U.S.BRANCH)
BIPD/Primary · policy CCA-0016781-01
12/15/2022 — Insurance cancelled — DB INSURANCE CO., LTD (U.S.BRANCH)
BIPD/Primary · policy CCA-0016781-00
11/18/2022 — COMMON — INVOLUNTARY REVOCATION
DISCONTINUED REVOCATION (12/14/2022)
12/15/2021 — Insurance cancelled — UNITED SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
BIPD/Primary · policy KYL-0002063-00
11/18/2021 — COMMON — INVOLUNTARY REVOCATION
DISCONTINUED REVOCATION (12/21/2021)
12/31/2020 — MOTOR PROPERTY COMMON CARRIER — GRANTED
11/25/2020 — Registered with FMCSA
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Generated by VioCodes from current public FMCSA data (Census, Licensing & Insurance, SMS/MCMIS, QCMobile). VioCodes is not affiliated with FMCSA. Informational only — verify current coverage and status directly before making a vetting decision. Full interactive profile at viocodes.yuriance.net/carrier/3527012.