VCVioCodes
Carrier Vetting Report
Generated Oct 12, 2026
viocodes.yuriance.net
TRANSPORTES ENLACE INTERNACIONAL SA DE CV
USDOT 2262307 · MX772270 · EIN 20-5670430 · AUTHORIZED FOR Property
MANUEL TALAMAS CAMANDARI 6974, JUAREZ, CI, 32260
526566271323 · JOSE GOMEZ
74
Moderate risk
Risk factors
Possible reincarnation pattern — tied to an older inactive carrier3 crashes in the last 24 months
Snapshot
Operating authority
Active
Liability insurance
No active filing
Safety rating
Not rated
Power units / drivers
100 / 110
Inspections / CSA pts (24mo)
504 / 3559
Crashes (24 mo)
3
Authority & insurance
Common
Active
Contract
None
Broker
None
Roadside inspection performance
Vehicle OOS rate11.9% · nat 22%
Driver OOS rate1% · nat 6.7%
CSA breakdown — violations by BASIC
Vehicle Maintenance2896 pts
Driver Fitness636 pts
Other242 pts
Unsafe Driving42 pts
Not in SMS31 pts
Hours-of-Service Compliance21 pts
Top cited violations (by CSA points)
| Code | BASIC | Count | OOS | CSA pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 391.11B2-Z | Driver Fitness | 72 | 576 | |
| 393.45B2UV | Vehicle Maintenance | 62 | 448 | |
| 393.55E-B | Vehicle Maintenance | 30 | 184 | |
| 393.45B2-B-AIR | Vehicle Maintenance | 20 | 160 | |
| 393.45D-B | Vehicle Maintenance | 22 | 140 | |
| 396.3A1-ALBV | Vehicle Maintenance | 19 | 128 | |
| 393.9A-LSLIWR | Vehicle Maintenance | 10 | 10 | 128 |
| 393.53B-B | Vehicle Maintenance | 18 | 108 | |
| 393.9TS | Vehicle Maintenance | 10 | 5 | 106 |
| 393.9 | Vehicle Maintenance | 28 | 5 | 104 |
Most inspected states
TX271
US197
NM15
CA11
AR3
TN3
LA1
WA1
Next monthly SMS run — projection
| BASIC | Official (Sep 2026) | Projected | Est. %ile | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unsafe Driving | 0.42 | 0.42 | ≈2–9% | steady |
| Hours-of-Service Compliance | 0.02 | 0.02 | ≈5–12% | steady |
| Driver Fitness | 0.75 | 0.75 | ≈99–100% (over 75) | steady |
| Controlled Substances/Alcohol | 0.00 | 0.00 | ≈0–0% | steady |
| Vehicle Maintenance | 5.15 | 5.18 | ≈76–80% (over 75) | ▲ worse |
Latest inspection 2026-10-03 · 7 new since the Sep 2026 run. “Projected” recomputes the SMS formula on today’s record — an estimate, not an official FMCSA figure. “Est. %ile” is a VioCodes estimate of how the carrier ranks against its peers (FMCSA marks the percentile itself “Not Public”), shown as a likely range.
Recommendations — what's driving each score
English language violations are the leading contributor to Driver Fitness · high impact
English language 93% · Driver qualification / CDL / medical 7% (4 OOS)
• Assess English proficiency at hire and provide support/training where needed
• Prioritize the out-of-service items — they carry the heaviest weight
Projected: could improve up to 9 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Brakes violations are the leading contributor to Vehicle Maintenance · high impact
Brakes 55% (14 OOS) · Lighting / lamps 29% (27 OOS) · Tires 7% (6 OOS)
• Check brake adjustment and listen for air leaks every pre-trip; put brakes on the PM schedule
• Fix air-loss and warning-light faults before dispatch — don’t “drive it in”
Projected: could improve up to 51 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
A high share of violations are occurring in El Paso County, TX · medium impact
• Review the inspections from El Paso County, TX to spot recurring issues
• Brief drivers running that lane; consider rerouting around the toughest enforcement corridors where practical
Speeding violations are the leading contributor to Unsafe Driving · low impact
Speeding 40% · Seat belt 33% · Following / lane / reckless 14%
• Coach the drivers with speeding violations directly — Unsafe Driving points are weighted heavily
• Set and enforce a governed road speed; review telematics/dashcam speed events weekly
Projected: could improve up to 1 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
False log / RODS violations are the leading contributor to Hours-of-Service Compliance · low impact
False log / RODS 52% · Log / ELD device 48%
• Audit ELD edits and duty-status annotations weekly; a false log is a high-severity, high-visibility violation
• Retrain on correct logging and never letting a load pressure a driver into a false entry
Projected: could improve up to 5 pts in ~12 months if worked down.
Controlled Substances/Alcohol needs attention · low impact
• Review recent inspections with violations in this BASIC and take remedial action with drivers/equipment
Generated from the public inspection record. Percentiles/projections are VioCodes estimates, not official FMCSA figures.
90-day safety improvement plan
Last 90 days: 51 inspections, 53 violations, 2 OOS, 21 clean · improving.
1. Vehicle Maintenance34 viol · 64%
393.45B2-B-AIR ×6, 396.3A1-ALBV ×5, 393.53B-B ×3
✓ Check brake adjustment and listen for air leaks every pre-trip
✓ Fix air-loss and warning-light faults before dispatch; put brakes on the PM schedule
≈ 86 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 3.863).
2. Other10 viol · 2 OOS · 19%
393.47E ×3, 393.83A, 393.95F
✓ Check brake adjustment and listen for air leaks every pre-trip
✓ Fix air-loss and warning-light faults before dispatch; put brakes on the PM schedule
3. Driver Fitness9 viol · 17%
391.11B2-Z ×9
✓ Run a credential-expiration tracker and keep DQ files complete
✓ Verify medical cards and endorsements before dispatch
≈ 95 clean inspections would cut this BASIC ~25% (to 0.563).
Repeat offenders: 391.11B2-Z ×9, 393.45B2-B-AIR ×6, 396.3A1-ALBV ×5, 393.53B-B ×3, 393.45B2UV ×3, 393.9 ×3, 393.47E ×3, 393.9T ×2
🎓 Coach the driver & document it
FleetTrained — my companion project — turns these exact violations into branded, multilingual training videos your driver watches, with a completion certificate for the DQ file. fleettrained.com
Crash record — 3 in 24 months
| Date | Location | Fatal | Inj | Tow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 | LAREDO, TX | 1 | ||
| 09/21/2025 | NOT LISTED, TX | ✓ | ||
| 07/17/2025 | EL PASO, TX | ✓ |
Equipment — 57 vehicles seen in inspections
34 trailer23 truck
Company profile
Officer
JOSE GOMEZ
Recordable crash rate
0 / MM mi
Annual mileage
0.1M mi (2023)
CDL drivers
0
Registered since
2012-01-11
Operation
Interstate
Connections — 132 carriers
Shares identifiers with 132 carriers (72 via shared VINs).
| Carrier | USDOT | Link | Strength |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOAL TRANSPORTS LLC | 1836332 | 147 VINs | strong |
| PREMIER 1 TRUCKING LLC | 3187957 | 80 VINs | strong |
| KEYPOINT CARRIERS LIMITED | 908748 | 22 VINs | strong |
| NATIONAL LOGISTICS SERVICES INC | 3834241 | 19 VINs | strong |
| DUNCAN & SON LINES INC | 44035 | 17 VINs | strong |
| TRANSPORTADORA NORTE DE CHIHUAHUA S A DE C V | 711125 | 9 VINs | strong |
| BORDER FREIGHT S DE RL DE CV | 3638539 | 7 VINs | strong |
| PANAMERICAN FREIGHTS LLC | 2877273 | 7 VINs | strong |
⚠ Possible reincarnation: JM & E TRUCKING INC (USDOT 1549138, 2006).
Activity history (recent)
06/20/2024 — MCS-150 update filed
0.1M mi reported (2023)
01/18/2012 — FOR HIRE PROPERTY — GRANTED
01/11/2012 — Registered with FMCSA
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Generated by VioCodes from current public FMCSA data (Census, Licensing & Insurance, SMS/MCMIS, QCMobile). VioCodes is not affiliated with FMCSA. Informational only — verify current coverage and status directly before making a vetting decision. Full interactive profile at viocodes.yuriance.net/carrier/2262307.